SCHEDULE: Channels, times to watch the 2018 FIFA World Cup - Eastern Time Zone

From the opening match to the exciting final, here are all the game times (ET) and networks for the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia. All games will either be on FOX or FS1.

Thursday 6/14/2018 

11:00 AM Russia vs Saudi Arabia FOX

Friday 6/15/2018

8:00 AM Egypt vs Uruguay FS1
11:00 AM Morocco vs Iran FOX
2:00 PM Portugal vs Spain FOX

Saturday 6/16/2018

6:00 AM France vs Australia FS1
9:00 AM Argentina vs Iceland FOX
12:00 PM Peru vs Denmark FS1
3:00 PM Croatia vs Nigeria FS1

Sunday 6/17/2018

8:00 AM Costa Rica vs Serbia FOX
11:00 AM Germany vs Mexico FS1
2:00 PM Brazil vs Switzerland FS1

Monday 6/18/2018

8:00 AM Sweden vs Korea Republic FS1
11:00 AM Belgium vs Panama FS1
2:00 PM Tunisia vs England FS1

Tuesday 6/19/2018

8:00 AM Colombia vs Japan FS1
11:00 AM Poland vs Senegal FOX
2:00 PM Russia vs Egypt St. FOX

Wednesday 6/20/2018

8:00 AM Portugal vs Morocco FS1
11:00 AM Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia FOX
2:00 PM Iran vs Spain FOX

Thursday 6/21/2018

8:00 AM Denmark vs Australia FS1
11:00 AM France vs Peru FOX
2:00 PM Argentina vs Croatia FOX

Friday 06/22/2018

8:00 AM Brazil vs Costa Rica FS1
11:00 AM Nigeria vs Iceland FOX
2:00 PM Serbia vs Switzerland FOX

Saturday 06/23/2018

8:00 AM Belgium vs Tunisia FOX
11:00 AM Korea Republic vs Mexico FOX
2:00 PM Germany vs Sweden FOX

Sunday 06/24/2018

8:00 AM England vs Panama FS1
11:00 AM Japan vs Senegal FOX
2:00 PM Poland vs Colombia FOX

Monday 6/25/2018

10:00 AM Uruguay vs Russia FOX*
10:00 AM Saudi Arabia vs Egypt FS1*
2:00 PM Iran vs Portugal FOX*
2:00 PM Spain vs Morocco FS1*

Tuesday 6/26/2018

10:00 AM Denmark vs France FOX*
10:00 AM Australia vs Peru FS1*
2:00 PM Nigeria vs Argentina FOX*
2:00 PM Iceland vs Croatia FS1*

Wednesday 6/27/2018

10:00 AM Mexico vs Sweden FOX*
10:00 AM Korea Republic vs Germany FS1*
2:00 PM Serbia vs Brazil FOX*
2:00 PM Switzerland vs Costa Rica FS1*

Thursday 6/28/2018

10:00 AM Senegal vs Colombia FOX*
10:00 AM Japan vs Poland FS1*
2:00 PM England vs Belgium FOX*
2:00 PM Panama vs Tunisia FS1*

KNOCKOUT STAGE

Saturday 6/30/2018

10:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FOX
2:00 PM ROUND OF 16 FOX

Sunday 7/01/2018

10:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FOX
2:00 PM ROUND OF 16 FOX

Monday 7/02/2018

10:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FS1*
2:00 PM ROUND OF 16 FOX*

Tuesday 7/03/2018

10:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FS1*
2:00 PM ROUND OF 16 FOX*

Friday 7/06/2018

10:00 AM QUARTERFINAL FS1
2:00 PM QUARTERFINAL FS1

Saturday 7/07/2018

10:00 AM QUARTERFINAL FOX
2:00 PM QUARTERFINAL FOX

Tuesday 7/10/2018

2:00 PM SEMIFINAL FOX

Wednesday 7/11/2018

2:00 PM SEMIFINAL FOX

Saturday 7/14/2018

10:00 AM 3rd PLACE MATCH FOX

Sunday 7/15/2018

11:00 AM FINAL FOX

*Network assignment subject to change.

Up Next:


  • Popular

  • Recent

More Stories You May Be Interested In - Includes Advertiser Stories